Source details

Andrews 1994

  • 3→2p

    V-elwaakwe

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 3→21

    V-elakwe

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 1s→2s

    V-ela

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 1s→2p

    V-elako

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 1p→2

    V-elaake

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 2s→3

    V-ači

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 1p→3

    V-akiči

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 21→3

    V-akwe

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 2p→3

    V-eekwe

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 3s→1s

    V-ita

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 3p→1s

    V-ički

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 3s→2s

    V-ehka

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 3p→2s

    V-ekki

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 3s→3'

    V-aata

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 3p→3'

    V-aački

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 3s→1p

    V-iyameta

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 3p→1p

    V-iyamečki

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 3→21

    V-elakwe

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 3→2p

    V-elwaakwe

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 1s→3s

    V-aka

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 1s→3p

    V-akki

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 2s→3s

    V-ata

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 2s→3p

    V-ački

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 3s→3'

    V-aači

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 1p→3s

    V-akita

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 1p→3p

    V-akički

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 21→3

    V-akwe

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 2p→3

    V-eekwe

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 3p→3'

    V-aawaači

    TA Conjunct Participle

  • 2s→1s

    V-ilo

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 2p→1s

    V-iko

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 2→1p

    V-inaake

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 2s

    V-lo

    AI Imperative Unmarked

  • 2s

    V-ano

    TI1 Imperative Unmarked

  • 2p

    V-ko

    AI Imperative Unmarked

  • 2p

    V-amoko

    TI1 Imperative Unmarked

  • 2s→3

    V-i

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 2p→3

    V-ehko

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 1s

    ni-V-a

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 2s

    ki-V-a

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 1p

    ni-V-a·pe

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 21

    ki-V-a·pe

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 2p

    ki-V-a·pwa

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 3s

    V-amwa

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 3p

    V-amo·ki

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 3s→0p

    ho-V-a·na

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 1s

    ni-V

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 2s

    ki-V

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 0s

    N-i

    Common noun

  • 0p

    N-a

    Common noun

  • 0p

    N-ali

    Common noun

  • 3s

    N-a

    Common noun

  • 3p

    N-aki

    Common noun

  • 3's

    N-ali

    Common noun

  • 3'p

    N-hi

    Common noun

  • LOC

    N-eki

    Common noun

  • 1s→3s

    ni-N

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→3s

    ki-N

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→3's

    ho-N-li

    Possessed noun

  • 1p→3s

    ni-N-na

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→3p

    ni-N-ki

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→3p

    ki-N-ki

    Possessed noun

  • 3p→3's

    ho-N-waali

    Possessed noun

  • 1p→3p

    ni-N-naaki

    Possessed noun

  • 21→3s

    ki-N-na

    Possessed noun

  • 2p→3s

    ki-N-wa

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→3'p

    ho-N-hi

    Possessed noun

  • 21→3p

    ki-N-naaki

    Possessed noun

  • 2p→3p

    ki-N-waaki

    Possessed noun

  • 3p→3'p

    ho-N-waahi

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→0s

    ni-N

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→0s

    ki-N

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→0s

    ho-N

    Possessed noun

  • 1p

    ni-N-ena

    Possessed noun

  • 21

    ki-N-ena

    Possessed noun

  • 2p

    ki-N-wa

    Possessed noun

  • 3p

    ho-N-wa

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→0p

    ni-N-ali

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→0p

    ki-N-ali

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→0p

    ho-N-ali

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→0s

    ni-N-emi

    Possessed noun +em

  • 2s→0s

    ki-N-emi

    Possessed noun +em

  • 3s→0s

    ho-N-emi

    Possessed noun +em

  • 1p

    ni-N-emena

    Possessed noun +em

  • 21

    ki-N-emena

    Possessed noun +em

  • 2p

    ki-N-emwa

    Possessed noun +em

  • 1s→0p

    ni-N-ema

    Possessed noun +em

  • 2s→0p

    ki-N-ema

    Possessed noun +em

  • 3s→0p

    ho-N-ema

    Possessed noun +em

  • 3p

    ho-N-emwa

    Possessed noun +em

  • 1s→3s

    ni-N-ehi

    Vocative possessed noun

  • 1s→3p

    ni-N-eti

    Vocative possessed noun

  • 1s

    niila

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 2s

    kiila

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 3s

    wiila

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 1p

    niilape

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • škwaawi

  • kinwaawa

  • nitkawehše

  • kitkawehše

  • hkawehše

  • tkawehšeeli

  • nitkawehšeepe

  • kitkawehšeepe

  • kitkawehšeepwa

  • tkawehšeeki

  • tkawehšehi

  • tkawehšeepi

  • nitθani

  • kitθani

  • hotθani

  • nitθanena

  • kitθanena

  • kitθaniwa

  • hotθaniwa

  • nitθaniwali

  • kitθaniwali

  • hotθaniwali

  • hotahpašimi

  • nitahpašimena

  • kitahpašimena

  • nitahpašima

  • kitahpašima

  • hotahpašima

  • hotahpašimwa

  • yaama

  • yo'koma

  • yooma

  • yo'loma

  • hina

  • hini

  • nili

  • nili

  • nihi

  • kotaki

  • wiyeeθa

  • wiyehi

  • matawiyeeθa

  • matawiyehi

  • nana

  • neθawe

  • nehiwe

  • taniwe

  • kkiliko