Source details

Clarke 1982

  • 1s

    ni-V-n

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 2s

    tshi-N-n

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 3s

    V-u

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 3'

    V-nua

    AI Independent Indicative

  • X

    V-nânu

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 1p

    ni-V-nân

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 21

    tshi-V-nân

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 2p

    tshi-V-nâu

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 3p

    V-uat

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 1s

    ni-V(-h)

    AI Independent Preterit

  • 2s

    tshi-V(-h)

    AI Independent Preterit

  • 3s

    V-pan

    AI Independent Preterit

  • 3'

    V-nîpan(î)

    AI Independent Preterit

  • X

    V-nân(u)îpan

    AI Independent Preterit

  • 1p

    ni-V-tân

    AI Independent Preterit

  • 21

    tshi-V-tân

    AI Independent Preterit

  • 2p

    tshi-V-tâu

    AI Independent Preterit

  • 3p

    V-panat

    AI Independent Preterit

  • 1s

    ni-V-nâpan

    AI Independent Preterit Conditional

  • 2s

    tshi-V-nâpan

    AI Independent Preterit Conditional

  • 3s

    V-pan

    AI Independent Preterit Conditional

  • 3'

    V-nîpan(î)

    AI Independent Preterit Conditional

  • 1p

    ni-V-nânâpan

    AI Independent Preterit Conditional

  • 21

    tshi-V-nânâpan

    AI Independent Preterit Conditional

  • 3p

    V-panat

    AI Independent Preterit Conditional

  • 2p

    tshi-V-nâuâpan

    AI Independent Preterit Conditional

  • 1s

    ni-V-nâtshe

    AI Independent Dubitative

  • 2s

    tshi-V-nâtshe

    AI Independent Dubitative

  • 3s

    V-tshe

    AI Independent Dubitative

  • X

    V-nân(u)îtshe

    AI Independent Dubitative

  • 1p

    ni-V-nânâtshe

    AI Independent Dubitative

  • 21

    tshi-V-nânâtshe

    AI Independent Dubitative

  • 2p

    tshi-V-nâuâtshe

    AI Independent Dubitative

  • 3p

    V-tshenat

    AI Independent Dubitative

  • 3'

    V-nîtshen(î)

    AI Independent Dubitative

  • 1s

    ni-V-nâkupan

    AI Independent Dubitative Preterit

  • 2s

    tshi-V-nâkupan

    AI Independent Dubitative Preterit

  • 3s

    V-kupan

    AI Independent Dubitative Preterit

  • 3'

    V-nîkupan(î)

    AI Independent Dubitative Preterit

  • X

    V-nân(u)îkupan

    AI Independent Dubitative Preterit

  • 1p

    ni-V-nânâkupan

    AI Independent Dubitative Preterit

  • 21

    tshi-V-nânâkupan

    AI Independent Dubitative Preterit

  • 2p

    tshi-V-nâuâkupan

    AI Independent Dubitative Preterit

  • 3p

    V-kupanat

    AI Independent Dubitative Preterit

  • 2s

    V(-i)

    AI Imperative Unmarked

  • 2p

    V-kᵘ

    AI Imperative Unmarked

  • 21

    V-tâu

    AI Imperative Unmarked

  • 2s

    V-me

    AI Imperative Future

  • 3s

    N-∅

    Common noun

  • 0s

    N-∅

    Common noun

  • 0p

    N-a

    Common noun

  • 3p

    N-at

    Common noun

  • 0's

    N-inu

    Common noun

  • 0'p

    N-a

    Common noun

  • 3'

    N-a

    Common noun

  • 1s

    nîn

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 2s

    tshîn

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 3s

    uîn

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 1p

    nînân

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 21

    tshînân(u)

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 2p

    tshînuâu

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 3p

    uînuâu

    Emphatic personal pronoun