Source details

Cowell 2013

  • 1s

    V-nh

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 1s

    V-nɔɔʔ

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 2s

    V-nʔɔ

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 3s

    V-kʔi

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 3's

    V-nicʔi

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 1p

    V-nh

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 21

    V-ninʔ(ɔ)

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 2p

    V-naah

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 3p

    V-ch

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 3'p

    V-nich

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 0s

    V-h

    II Conjunct Indicative

  • 0p

    V-ih

    II Conjunct Indicative

  • 0p

    V-uh

    II Conjunct Indicative

  • 1s

    V-ɔwɔɔʔ

    TI1 Conjunct Indicative

  • 1s

    V-ih

    TI1 Conjunct Indicative

  • 1s

    V-uh

    TI1 Conjunct Indicative

  • 1s

    V-wuh

    TI1 Conjunct Indicative

  • 2s

    V-owʔɔ

    TI1 Conjunct Indicative

  • 3s

    V-ʔɔ

    TI1 Conjunct Indicative

  • 3'

    V-ɔwunicʔ

    TI1 Conjunct Indicative

  • 1p

    V-ɔwunh

    TI1 Conjunct Indicative

  • 1p

    V-ɔwuh

    TI1 Conjunct Indicative

  • 21

    V-ɔwuninʔ(ɔ)

    TI1 Conjunct Indicative

  • 2p

    V-ɔwunaah

    TI1 Conjunct Indicative

  • 3p

    V-óʔ

    TI1 Conjunct Indicative

  • 3'p

    V-ɔwunich

    TI1 Conjunct Indicative

  • 1→2s

    V-áanʔɔ

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 1→2p

    V-áanaah

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 2s→1

    V-eiʔaanʔɔ

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 2p→1

    V-eiʔaanaah

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 1s→3s

    V-áakʔi

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 1s→3p

    V-áach

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 2s→3s

    V-ɔkʔi

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 2s→3p

    V-och

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 3s→3's

    V-ɔɔkʔi

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 3s→3'p

    V-ookʔi

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 1p→3s

    V-áakʔi

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 1p→3p

    V-áach

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 21→3s

    V-ɔɔninʔ(ɔ)

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 21→3p

    V-ɔɔninʔ(o)

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 2p→3

    V-ɔɔnaah

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 3p→3'

    V-ɔɔch

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 3s→1s

    V-eiʔaakʔi

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 3p→1s

    V-eiʔaach

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 3→2s

    V-einʔɔ

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 3'→3s

    V-eikʔi

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 3s→1p

    V-eiʔaakʔi

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 3p→1p

    V-eiʔaach

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 3s

    N

    Common noun

  • 0s

    N

    Common noun

  • 0p

    N-nɔh

    Common noun

  • 3p

    N-nɔh

    Common noun

  • 3'p

    N-nɔh

    Common noun

  • 3's

    N-n’ɔ

    Common noun

  • 3s

    noh(u)’

    Proximal demonstrative

  • 0s

    noh(u)’

    Proximal demonstrative

  • 3s

    ’in’(i)

    Distal demonstrative

  • 0s

    ’in’(i)

    Distal demonstrative

  • 3s

    ’ííyóu’

    Proximal presentative

  • 0s

    ’ííyóu’

    Proximal presentative

  • 3s

    ’íít’a

    Distal presentative

  • 0s

    ’íít’a

    Distal presentative

  • 0s

    ’aayouhuuh

    Indefinite pronoun

  • 3s

    ’ineniteenɔh

    Indefinite pronoun

  • 3s

    kyaaθeeih

    Alternative pronoun

  • 3s

    kyaaθah

    Alternative pronoun

  • 1s→0s

    na-N

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→0p

    na-N-nɔh

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→0s

    ’a-N

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→0p

    ’a-N-nɔh

    Possessed noun

  • 1p

    na-N-inɔɔ’

    Possessed noun

  • 21

    ’a-N-in’i

    Possessed noun

  • 2p

    ’a-N-inɔɔ’

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→0s

    ’i-N

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→0p

    ’i-N-nɔh

    Possessed noun

  • 3p

    ’i-N-inɔɔ’

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→3s

    na-N-b’i

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→3s

    ’a-N-b’i

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→3's

    ’i-N-w’ɔ

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→3p

    na-N-wɔh

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→3p

    ’a-N-wɔh

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→3'p

    ’i-N-wɔh

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→3s

    ’a-N

    Dependent noun

  • 3s→3's

    ’i-N-n’ɔ

    Dependent noun

  • 3p→3'

    ’i-N-binɔɔ’

    Possessed noun

  • LOC

    N-a’

    Common noun

  • 1s

    neii-N

    Dependent participle

  • 2s

    ’eii-N

    Dependent participle

  • 1p

    neii-N-ɔɔninɔɔ’

    Dependent participle

  • 21

    ’eii-N-ɔɔnin’i

    Dependent participle

  • 2p

    ’eii-N-ɔɔninɔɔ’

    Dependent participle

  • 3p

    ’ii-N-ɔɔninɔɔ’

    Dependent participle

  • 3's

    ’ii-N-in’i

    Dependent participle

  • 3'p

    ’ii-N-ɔɔninɔɔ’

    Dependent participle

  • né’iiθɔɔ’

  • ’ɔ́niiih

  • ’abis’i

  • bisinɔ́ɔɔ’

  • bisinɔ́ɔɔnɔh

  • né’iiθɔ́ɔ́nɔh

  • né’iiθɔ́ɔ́nɔh

  • né’iiθɔɔn’ɔ

  • nɔtóuw’u

  • ’ɔwɔ́ɔθh

  • ’itóuw’u

  • ’ɔwɔ́ɔθéh’inɔɔ’

  • ’iwɔ́ɔθéh’inɔɔ’

  • nacɔɔtiby’i

  • ’icɔɔtɔw’ɔ

  • nacɔɔtɔwɔh

  • ’icɔɔtɔwɔh

  • ’icɔɔtibinɔɔ’

  • ’aky’ɔɔnɔɔ’

  • ’iky’ɔɔnɔɔn’ɔ

  • niicaahaha’

  • ’ɔɔɔb’a

  • ’istaan’a