Source details

Frantz 2017

  • 1s

    nit-V

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 1p

    nit-V-hpinnaan

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 2s

    kit-V

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 2p

    kit-V-hpoaawa

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 21

    V-o'pa

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 3s

    V-wa

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 3p

    V-yi

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 3's

    V-yini

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 3'p

    V-yi

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 1s→0s

    nit-V-hpa

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 2s→0s

    kit-V-hpa

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 1p→0s

    nit-V-hpinnaana

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 2p→0s

    kit-V-hpoaawa

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 21→0s

    V-'pa

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 1s→0p

    nit-V-hpi

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 2s→0p

    kit-V-hpi

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 1p→0p

    nit-V-hpinnaani

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 2p→0p

    kit-V-hpoaayi

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 21→0p

    V-'pi

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 3p

    V-mi

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 3's

    V-mini

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 3'p

    V-mi

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 3s

    V-ma

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 1s

    nit-V-hsi

    AI Independent Conjunctive

  • 2s

    kit-V-hsi

    AI Independent Conjunctive

  • 1p

    nit-V-hsinnaani

    AI Independent Conjunctive

  • 2p

    kit-V-hsoaayi

    AI Independent Conjunctive

  • 3

    ot-V-hsi

    AI Independent Conjunctive

  • 3'

    ot-V-hsi

    AI Independent Conjunctive

  • 21

    V-hsi

    AI Independent Conjunctive

  • 1s

    nit-V-htopi

    AI Independent Unreal

  • 2s

    kit-V-htopi

    AI Independent Unreal

  • 1p

    nit-V-hpinnaanopi

    AI Independent Unreal

  • 2p

    kit-V-hpoaawopi

    AI Independent Unreal

  • 21

    V-o'topi

    AI Independent Unreal

  • 3s

    V-wahtopi

    AI Independent Unreal

  • 3p

    V-wahtopiyi

    AI Independent Unreal

  • 3's

    V-wahtopiyini

    AI Independent Unreal

  • 3'p

    V-wahtopiyi

    AI Independent Unreal

  • 2s

    V-t

    AI Imperative Unmarked

  • 2p

    V-k

    AI Imperative Unmarked

  • 1s

    V-iniki

    AI Conjunct Subjunctive

  • 2s

    V-iniki

    AI Conjunct Subjunctive

  • 1p

    V-innaaniki

    AI Conjunct Subjunctive

  • 2p

    V-inoainiki

    AI Conjunct Subjunctive

  • 21

    V-o'ki

    AI Conjunct Subjunctive

  • 3

    V-si

    AI Conjunct Subjunctive

  • 3'

    V-si

    AI Conjunct Subjunctive

  • 1s

    niistówa

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 2s

    kiistówa

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 1p

    niistónnaana

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 21

    kiistónnoona

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 2p

    kiistówaawa

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 3s

    ostóyi

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 3p

    ostówaawayi

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 1s→3s

    nit-N-(w)a

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→3s

    kit-N-(w)a

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→3's

    ot-N-(y)i

    Possessed noun

  • 1p→3s

    nit-N-(i)nnaana

    Possessed noun

  • 21→3s

    kit-N-(i)nnoona

    Possessed noun

  • 2p→3s

    kit-N-oaawawa

    Possessed noun

  • 3p→3's

    ot-N-oaawayi

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→3p

    nit-N-iksi

    Possessed noun

  • 1p→3p

    nit-N-(i)nnaaniksi

    Possessed noun

  • 3's→3''s

    ot-N-(wa)yi

    Possessed noun

  • 3'p→3''s

    ot-N-waawayi

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→0s

    nit-N-(y)i

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→0s

    kit-N-(y)i

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→0s

    ot-N-(y)i

    Possessed noun

  • 3's→0s

    ot-N-(wa)yi

    Possessed noun

  • 1p→0s

    nit-N-(i)nnaani

    Possessed noun

  • 21→0s

    kit-N-(i)nnooni

    Possessed noun

  • 2p→0s

    kit-N-waawayi

    Possessed noun

  • 3p→0s

    ot-N-waawayi

    Possessed noun

  • 3'p→0s

    ot-N-waawayi

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→0p

    ot-N-istsi

    Possessed noun

  • 21→0p

    kit-N-(i)nnoonistsi

    Possessed noun