Source details

Goddard 2000

  • 1s

    *V-(y)a·ni

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 3'→1s

    *V-iriči

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 3s

    *V-wa

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 3p

    *V-waki

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 3'p

    *V-riwahi

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 0s

    *V-wi

    II Independent Indicative

  • 0p

    *V-wari

    II Independent Indicative

  • 0's

    *V-riwi

    II Independent Indicative

  • 0'p

    *V-riwari

    II Independent Indicative

  • 1s→3'p

    *ne-V-ema·wahi

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 1p→3'p

    *ne-V-ema·wena·nahi

    TA Independent Indicative

  • X→3s

    *V-a·wa

    TA Independent Indicative

  • X→3p

    *V-a·waki

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 3'p→1s

    *ne-V-ekoriwahi

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 3'p→1p

    *ne-V-ekona·nahi

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 2s

    *V-ro

    AI Imperative Indicative

  • 2p

    *V-ko

    AI Imperative Indicative

  • 2s

    *V-anro

    TI1 Imperative Indicative

  • 2p

    *V-amoko

    TI1 Imperative Indicative

  • 2s→3

    *V-i

    TA Imperative Indicative

  • 2p→3

    *V-ehko

    TA Imperative Indicative

  • 2s→1s

    *V-iro

    TA Imperative Indicative

  • 2p→1s

    *V-iko

    TA Imperative Indicative

  • 2→1p

    *V-ina·me

    TA Imperative Indicative

  • 3p

    *V-wesapaniki

    AI Independent Conclusive

  • 3s

    *V-pa

    AI Independent Preterit

  • 3s

    *V-te·

    AI Conjunct Subjunctive

  • 1p

    *V-(y)a·nke

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 3p

    *V-amowa·či

    TI1 Conjunct Indicative

  • 3s→1p

    *ne-V-ekona·na

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 3p→1p

    *ne-V-ekona·naki

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 3'

    *V-amiriči

    TI1 Conjunct Indicative

  • 1s

    ná-V

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 2s

    né-V

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 1p

    ná-V-mé

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 21

    né-V-ma

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 2p

    né-V-mé

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 3s

    é-V

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 3p

    é-V-o

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 3'

    é-V-óhó

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 0s

    é-V

    II Independent Indicative

  • 0p

    é-V-néstse

    II Independent Indicative

  • 0's

    é-V-tse

    II Independent Indicative

  • 0'p

    é-V-netotsé

    II Independent Indicative

  • 1s

    tséh-V-tó

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 2s

    tséh-V-to

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 1p

    tséh-V-tsé

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 21

    tséh-V-tsé

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 3s

    N-∅

    Common noun

  • 1s→0s

    na-N-∅

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→0s

    ne-N-∅

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→0s

    he-N-∅

    Possessed noun

  • 1p→0s

    na-N-ané

    Possessed noun

  • 21→0s

    ne-N-ane

    Possessed noun

  • 2p→0s

    ne-N-evó

    Possessed noun

  • 3p→0s

    he-N-evó

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→0p

    na-N-ote

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→0p

    ne-N-ote

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→0p

    he-N-ote

    Possessed noun

  • 1p→0p

    na-N-anóté

    Possessed noun

  • 21→0p

    ne-N-anóté

    Possessed noun

  • 2p→0p

    ne-N-evóté

    Possessed noun

  • 3p→0p

    he-N-evóté

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→3s

    na-N-∅

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→3s

    ne-N-∅

    Possessed noun

  • 1p→3s

    na-N-ané

    Possessed noun

  • 21→3s

    ne-N-ane

    Possessed noun

  • 2p→3s

    ne-N-evó

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→3p

    na-N-o

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→3p

    ne-N-o

    Possessed noun

  • 1p→3p

    na-N-anéo

    Possessed noun

  • 21→3p

    ne-N-aneo

    Possessed noun

  • 2p→3p

    ne-N-evóo

    Possessed noun

  • 3p→3'

    he-N-evóhó

    Possessed noun

  • 3p

    N-o

    Common noun

  • 0s

    N-∅

    Common noun

  • 0p

    N-ot

    Common noun

  • 3'

    N-o

    Common noun

  • LOC

    N

    Common noun

  • *waya·pantamericiri

  • *ma·ciriciri

  • *ma·ciriciri

  • *waya·pamaka

  • *waya·pamakiki

  • *waya·pamata

  • *waya·pamaciki

  • *waya·pama·ciri

  • *waya·pama·cihi

  • *waya·pama·ta

  • *waya·pamakenta

  • *waya·pamankwa

  • *waya·pamakenciki

  • *waya·pame·kwiki

  • *waya·pama·wa·ciri

  • *waya·pama·wa·cihi

  • *waya·pama·ciki

  • *waya·pama·riciri

  • *waya·pama·ricihi

  • *waya·pamiciki

  • *waya·pameθka

  • *waya·pameθkiki

  • *waya·pamekota

  • *waya·pamiyamenta

  • *waya·pameθankwa

  • *waya·pamiyamenciki

  • *waya·pameθankwiki

  • *waya·pameθa·kwa

  • *waya·pameθa·kwiki

  • *waya·pamekowa·ciri

  • *waya·pamekowa·cihi

  • *waya·pamekociki

  • *waya·pamemakihi

  • *waya·pamemacihi

  • *waya·pamemakencihi

  • *waya·pameme·kwihi

  • *waya·pamiricihi

  • *waya·pamemeθkihi

  • *newa·pama·wa

  • *wewa·pama·wari

  • *newa·pama·wena·na

  • *kewa·pama·wenawa

  • *kewa·pama·wa·wa

  • *wewa·pama·wa·wari

  • *we·sa·wa·ki

  • *we·sa·wa·riki

  • *we·sa·wa·rikiri

  • *newa·pama·waki