Source details

Goddard 2015a

  • 2s

    *V-ro

    AI Imperative Indicative

  • 2p

    *V-ko

    AI Imperative Indicative

  • 2s

    *V-anro

    TI1 Imperative Indicative

  • 2p

    *V-amoko

    TI1 Imperative Indicative

  • 2s→3

    *V-i

    TA Imperative Indicative

  • 2p→3

    *V-ehko

    TA Imperative Indicative

  • 2s→1s

    *V-iro

    TA Imperative Indicative

  • 2p→1s

    *V-iko

    TA Imperative Indicative

  • 2→1p

    *V-ina·me

    TA Imperative Indicative

  • 3s→1p

    *ne-V-ekona·na

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 3p→1p

    *ne-V-ekona·naki

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 3'→3s

    *V-ekoči

    TA Conjunct Indicative

  • 3p

    N-oʔ

    Common noun

  • 3's

    N-∅

    Common noun

  • 3'p

    N-o

    Common noun

  • 0s

    N-∅

    Common noun

  • 0p

    N-o

    Common noun

  • LOC

    N-eʔ

    Common noun

  • 1s→3s

    ne(t)-N-(e)b

    Possessed noun

  • 1p→3

    ne(t)-N-(eb)-ino·

    Possessed noun

  • 21→3

    he(t)-N-(eb)-in

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→3s

    he(t)-N-(eb)

    Possessed noun

  • 2p→3

    he(t)-N-(eb)-ino·

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→3's

    hi(t)-N-(eb)

    Possessed noun

  • 3p→3'

    hi(t)-N-(eb)-ino·

    Possessed noun

  • 3's→3's

    hi(t)-N-(eb)-in

    Possessed noun

  • X→3

    be-N

    Possessed noun

  • *šenkihšinwa

  • hokô·x

  • hokô·xunóʔ

  • hokô·xun

  • hokô·xunó

  • bénes

  • benéxo

  • béseʔ