Source details

Goddard & Bragdon 1988

  • 1s

    nə-V(-m)

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 2s

    kə-V(-m)

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 1p

    nə-V-(ə)mən

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 21

    kə-V-(ə)mən

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 2p

    kə-V-(ə)mwəw

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 3s

    V-w

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 3p

    V-wak

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 3'

    V-wah

    AI Independent Indicative

  • X

    V-ən

    AI Independent Indicative

  • 0s

    V-w

    II Independent Indicative

  • 1s

    V-(y)

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 2s

    V-(y)an

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 1p

    V-(y)ak

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 21

    V-(y)ak

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 2p

    V-(y)a·k(w)

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 3s

    V-t~V-k

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 3p

    V-(ə)hətit

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 3'

    V-nət

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • X

    V-mək

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 0

    V-k

    II Conjunct Indicative

  • 2s

    V-sh

    AI Imperative Indicative

  • 2p

    V-kw

    AI Imperative Indicative

  • 21

    V-tõh; V-tonk

    AI Imperative Indicative

  • 1s

    V-tī

    AI Imperative Indicative

  • 3s

    V-ch

    AI Imperative Indicative

  • 3p

    V-hutich

    AI Imperative Indicative

  • X

    V-nách

    AI Imperative Indicative

  • 0

    V-ch

    II Imperative Indicative

  • 1s→0s

    nə-V-amən

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 1s→0p

    nə-V-amənaš

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 1s

    nə-V-am

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 2s→0s

    kə-V-amən

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 2s→0p

    kə-V-amənaš

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 1p→0s

    nə-V-aməna·n

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 1p→0p

    nə-V-aməna·nã·naš

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 21→0s

    kə-V-aməna·n

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 21→0p

    kə-V-aməna·nã·naš

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 2p→0s

    kə-V-aməna·w

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 2p→0p

    kə-V-aməna·wã·waš

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 3s→0s

    wə-V-amən

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 3s→0p

    wə-V-amənaš

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 3p→0s

    wə-V-aməna·w

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 3p→0p

    wə-V-aməna·wã·waš

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • X→0s

    V-amən

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • X→0p

    V-amənaš

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 2s

    kə-V-am

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 1p

    nə-V-aməmən

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 21

    kə-V-aməmən

    TI1 Independent Indicative

  • 3s

    N

    Common noun

  • 3p

    N-ak

    Common noun

  • 0s

    N

    Common noun

  • 0p

    N-ash

    Common noun

  • LOC

    N-ut

    Common noun

  • 3'

    N-ah

    Common noun

  • 1s→3s

    nu-N(-um)

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→3p

    nu-N(-um)-ak

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→3'

    nu-N(-um)-ah

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→0s

    nu-N

    Possessed noun

  • 1s→0p

    nu-N-(um)-ash

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→3s

    ku-N(-um)

    Possessed noun

  • 2s→0s

    ku-N(-um)

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→3'

    wu-N(-um)-ah

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→0s

    wu-N(-um)

    Possessed noun

  • 3s→0p

    wu-N(-um)-ash

    Possessed noun

  • 1p→3s

    nu-N(-um)-un

    Possessed noun

  • 1p→3p

    nu-N (-um)-unôk-ak

    Possessed noun

  • 1p→0s

    nu-N (-um)-un

    Possessed noun

  • 1p→0p

    nu-N(-um)-unôn-ash

    Possessed noun

  • 21→3s

    ku-N(-um)-un

    Possessed noun

  • 2p→3s

    ku-N (-um)-uw

    Possessed noun

  • 2p→3p

    ku-N (-um)-uwôk-ak

    Possessed noun

  • 2p→0s

    ku-N (-um)-uw

    Possessed noun

  • 2p→0p

    ku-N (-um)-uwôw-ash

    Possessed noun

  • 3p→3'

    wu-N (-um)-uwôw-ah

    Possessed noun

  • 3p→0s

    wu-N (-um)-uw

    Possessed noun

  • 3p→0p

    wu-N (-um)- uwôwash

    Possessed noun

  • 1s

    nen

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 2s

    ken

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 1p

    nenauwun

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 21

    kenawun

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 2p

    kenau

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 3s

    nagum

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 3p

    nagumau

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 3s

    N-i·

    Absentative common noun

  • N-i·

    Absentative common noun

  • 3p

    N-uk

    Absentative common noun

  • nunnechanak

  • oowahchaonkash

  • Lordut