Source details

Wolfart 1973a

  • 0'p

    V-(i)yiki

    II Conjunct Indicative

  • 1s

    V-yân

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • 2s

    V-yan

    AI Conjunct Indicative

  • X→3p

    V-âwak

    TA Independent Indicative

  • X→3s

    V-âw

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 1s→3s

    ni-V-âw

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 1s→3p

    ni-V-âwak

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 2s→1s

    V-in

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 2→1p

    V-inân

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 2p→1s

    V-ik

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 2s→3s

    V(-i)

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 2s→3p

    V(-i(k))

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 1s→3'

    ni-V-imâwa

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 2s→3'

    V-im

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 21→3s

    V-âtân

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 21→3p

    V-âtânik

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 21→3'

    V-imâtân

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 2p→3s

    V-ihk

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 2p→3p

    V-ihkok

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 2p→3'

    V-imihk

    TA Imperative Unmarked

  • 2s→1s

    V-îhkan

    TA Imperative Future

  • 2→1p

    V-îhkâhk

    TA Imperative Future

  • 2p→1s

    V-îhkêk

    TA Imperative Future

  • 2s→3s

    ki-V-âw

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 2s→3s

    V-âhkan

    TA Imperative Future

  • 2s→3p

    V-âhkanik

    TA Imperative Future

  • 2s→3'

    V-imâhkan

    TA Imperative Future

  • 21→3s

    V-âhkahk

    TA Imperative Future

  • 21→3p

    V-âhkahkik

    TA Imperative Future

  • 21→3'

    V-imâhkahk

    TA Imperative Future

  • 2p→3s

    V-âhkêk

    TA Imperative Future

  • 2p→3p

    V-âhkêkok

    TA Imperative Future

  • 2s

    V(-i)

    AI Imperative Unmarked

  • 2s→3p

    ki-V-âwak

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 21

    V-tân

    AI Imperative Unmarked

  • 2p

    V-k

    AI Imperative Unmarked

  • 2s

    V-hkan

    AI Imperative Future

  • 21

    V-hkahk

    AI Imperative Future

  • 2p

    V-hkêk

    AI Imperative Future

  • 2s

    V-a

    TI1 Imperative Unmarked

  • 21

    V-êtân

    TI1 Imperative Unmarked

  • 2p

    V-amok

    TI1 Imperative Unmarked

  • 2s

    V-amôhkan

    TI1 Imperative Future

  • 21

    V-amôhkahk

    TI1 Imperative Future

  • 2s→3'

    ki-V-imâwa

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 2p

    V-amôhkêk

    TI1 Imperative Future

  • 1p→3s

    ni-V-ânân

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 1p→3p

    ni-V-ânânak

    TA Independent Indicative

  • 3s

    N(-a)

    Common noun

  • 1s

    nîya

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 2s

    kîya

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 3s

    wîya

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 1p

    nîyanân

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 21

    kîyânaw

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 2p

    kîyawâw

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 3p

    wîyawâw

    Emphatic personal pronoun

  • 1s

    nîsta

    Affirmative personal pronoun

  • 2s

    kîsta

    Affirmative personal pronoun

  • 3s

    wîsta

    Affirmative personal pronoun

  • 1p

    nîstanân

    Affirmative personal pronoun

  • 21

    kîstanaw

    Affirmative personal pronoun

  • 2p

    kîstawâw

    Affirmative personal pronoun

  • 3p

    wîstawâw

    Affirmative personal pronoun